coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Southeastern Europe

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:346006
Total deaths:10517
New cases today:+4369
New deaths today:+118


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Macedonia574.41
 Romania336.57
 Turkey291.48
 Bulgaria196.03
 Cyprus106.1
 Greece56.74
 Hungary49.23

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Macedonia25.35
 Romania14.5
 Turkey7.04
 Bulgaria6.73
 Hungary6.25
 Greece2.04
 Cyprus1.61

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  23 Jul - 11 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  23 Jul - 11 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (SOUTHEASTERN EUROPE)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 11 AugData for 10 Aug
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Turkey24318058731183152419975858
 Romania637622764121535625472729
 Bulgaria135124591161213396447
 Macedonia119655280011965528
 Greece594221419315749213
 Hungary47466051504731605
 Cyprus12521900125219


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |