coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 The Western Balkans

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:61499
Total deaths:1619
New cases today:+758
New deaths today:+16


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Montenegro592.34
 Bosnia and Herzegovina433.96
 Serbia327.76
 Albania226.87
 Croatia142.13
 Slovenia110.77

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Bosnia and Herzegovina12.18
 Montenegro11.16
 Serbia7.5
 Albania6.94
 Slovenia6.2
 Croatia3.87

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  23 Jul - 11 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  23 Jul - 11 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (THE WESTERN BALKANS)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 11 AugData for 10 Aug
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Serbia28497652235628262646
 Bosnia and Herzegovina143254020014325402
 Albania6536200006536200
 Croatia57401609125649158
 Montenegro37147000371470
 Slovenia22721291722255127


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |