coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Leeward Islands

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:27957
Total deaths:416
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Guadeloupe4087.72

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Guadeloupe62.5

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, LEEWARD ISLANDS

Data range:  8 Jan2 Jul - 26 Jul © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, LEEWARD ISLANDS

Data range:  8 Jan2 Jul - 26 Jul © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  27 Jun - 25 Jul © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  27 Jun - 25 Jul © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (LEEWARD ISLANDS)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 26 JulData for 25 Jul
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Guadeloupe183132800018313280
 Sint Maarten26983400269834
 Saint Martin25793000257930
 British Virgin Islands23892500238925
 Antigua and Barbuda12804300128043
 Saint Kitts and Nevis5643005643
 Anguilla11300113
 Montserrat21100211


 


© 2021   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |