coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Leeward Islands

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:71896
Total deaths:1060
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Guadeloupe12016.96

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Guadeloupe178.57

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, LEEWARD ISLANDS

Data range:  8 Jul21 Sep - 15 Oct © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, LEEWARD ISLANDS

Data range:  8 Jul21 Sep - 15 Oct © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  16 Sep - 14 Oct © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  16 Sep - 14 Oct © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (LEEWARD ISLANDS)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 15 OctData for 14 Oct
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Guadeloupe538368000053836800
 Sint Maarten44317000443170
 Saint Martin38783700387837
 Antigua and Barbuda38309300383093
 British Virgin Islands27253700272537
 Saint Kitts and Nevis25112100251121
 Anguilla6441006441
 Montserrat41100411


 


© 2021   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |