coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Gulf of Guinea

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:150467
Total deaths:2107
New cases today:+113
New deaths today:+3


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Gabon411.27
 Equatorial Guinea374.56
 Ghana165.4
 Cameroon84.22
 Nigeria30.96
 Togo27.06
 Benin21.67

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Equatorial Guinea6.12
 Gabon2.49
 Cameroon1.65
 Ghana1.1
 Togo0.64
 Nigeria0.56
 Benin0.35

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, Gulf of Guinea

Data range:  12 Apr4 Oct - 27 Oct © newsnodes.com    

    note: to hide countries, click on the labels on top of the chart.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, Gulf of Guinea

Data range:  12 Apr4 Oct - 27 Oct © newsnodes.com    

    note: to hide countries, click on the labels on top of the chart.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  28 Sep - 27 Oct © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  28 Sep - 27 Oct © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GULF OF GUINEA)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 27 OctData for 26 Oct
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Nigeria6222411351133621111132
 Ghana476903160047690316
 Cameroon217934260021793426
 Gabon89375400893754
 Equatorial Guinea50798300507983
 Benin25574100255741
 Togo21875200218752


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |