coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Gulf of Guinea

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:122795
Total deaths:1764
New cases today:+423
New deaths today:+6


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Gabon368.43
 Equatorial Guinea355.53
 Ghana143.59
 Cameroon70.39
 Nigeria23.53
 Benin16.96
 Togo13.12

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Equatorial Guinea6.12
 Gabon2.35
 Cameroon1.54
 Ghana0.75
 Nigeria0.48
 Benin0.32
 Togo0.28

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  23 Jul - 11 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  23 Jul - 11 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GULF OF GUINEA)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 11 AugData for 10 Aug
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Nigeria47290956423646867950
 Ghana414042150041404215
 Cameroon182133980018213398
 Gabon80065100800651
 Equatorial Guinea48218300482183
 Benin20013800200138
 Togo10602300106023


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |