coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Gulf of Guinea

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:531918
Total deaths:6240
New cases today:+167
New deaths today:+2


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Gabon1523.93
 Equatorial Guinea946.9
 Ghana445.2
 Cameroon380.28
 Togo319.67
 Benin208.12
 Nigeria103.9

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Equatorial Guinea11.5
 Gabon9.62
 Cameroon5.99
 Ghana4.02
 Togo2.93
 Nigeria1.38
 Benin1.36

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, GULF OF GUINEA

Data range:  8 Jul21 Sep - 15 Oct © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, GULF OF GUINEA

Data range:  8 Jul21 Sep - 15 Oct © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  16 Sep - 15 Oct © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  16 Sep - 15 Oct © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GULF OF GUINEA)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 15 OctData for 14 Oct
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Nigeria208797276916722086302767
 Ghana1283681158001283681158
 Cameroon98402155000984021550
 Gabon331152090033115209
 Togo258362370025836237
 Benin245601610024560161
 Equatorial Guinea128401560012840156


 


© 2021   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |